Green: the species has genome representative
Blue: the strain has genome representative
Red and underline: Type strain
DSMZ:SECONDARY_SELECTION:The strain cannot be mapped to a DSMZ strain, but there is a type strain from the same species


CLUSTER_20 number of sequences=53 genome representatives=0

(168787,99024,2589,66029,70072,66031,66030,252171,2571,178535,58649,58647,55666,58644,60399,176970,175211,198199,201025,183407,195039,58619,202962,226666,133529,128114,198140,315738,169486,279603,102384,2568,2600,58609,161860,58607,2584,136254,19106,178637,176475,176493,191918,194794,341062,226250,66996,257862,104191,101645,293250,140328,136209)

Bacteroidetes bacterium O-014 O-014
Bacteroidetes bacterium PM13 PM13
Cytophaga sp.
Cytophaga sp. I-1787
Cytophaga sp. I-1789
Cytophaga sp. I-482
Cytophaga sp. I-976
Ekhidna lutea type strain: BiosLi/39
Flexibacter aggregans
Flexibacter aggregans IAM 14894
Flexibacter aggregans IFO 15973
Flexibacter aggregans IFO 15974
Flexibacter aggregans IFO 15976
Flexibacter aggregans IFO 15990
Flexibacter group bacterium LA48 LA48
Flexibacter sp. 37GB 37GB
Flexibacter sp. 58GB 58GB
Flexibacter sp. 64GB 64GB
Flexibacter sp. 66GB 66GB
Flexibacter sp. SH1.3.1 SH1.3.1
Flexibacter sp. SH9.43.1 SH9.43.1
Flexibacter tractuosus IFO 15979 DSMZ:SECONDARY_SELECTION_DSM4126
Flexibacteraceae bacterium CL-GR63 CL-GR63
Flexibacteraceae bacterium DG1232 DG1232
Flexibacteraceae bacterium UST030701-084 UST030701-084
Flexibacteraceae bacterium UST030701-097 UST030701-097
Flexithrix dorotheae ATCC 23163 DSMZ:SECONDARY_SELECTION_DSM6795
Fulvivirga kasyanovii
Fulvivirga kasyanovii KMM 6220
Fulvivirga sp. MOLA 70
Marinicola seohaensis SW-152
Microscilla arenaria
Microscilla furvescens
Microscilla furvescens IFO 15994
Microscilla pacifica MRN461
Microscilla sericea IFO 15983
Microscilla sericea Microscilla sericea
Microscilla sp. DG946 DG946
Microscilla sp. Nano 1
Persicobacter diffluens NBRC 15940 DSMZ:SECONDARY_SELECTION_DSM3658
Persicobacter sp. NBRC 101035 NBRC 101035
Persicobacter sp. NBRC 101041 NBRC 101041
Persicobacter sp. NBRC 101262 NBRC 101262
Persicobacter sp. NBRC 101267 NBRC 101267
Rapidithrix sp. TISTR 1768 TISTR 1768
Rapidithrix thailandica TISTR 1736
Reichenbachiella agariperforans KMM 3525
Rhodocytophaga aerolata 5416T-29
Roseivirga echinicomitans KMM 6058
Roseivirga ehrenbergii KMM 6017
Roseivirga sp. F8 F8
Sporocytophaga sp. JL-01 JL-01
bacterium DG873 DG873


CLUSTER_38 number of sequences=19 genome representatives=0

(115129,256191,219002,263575,2550,223475,255162,236361,255544,273031,2546,223322,251371,259026,2551,223411,235853,184685,44289)

Haliscomenobacter hydrossis ATCC 27775 DSMZ:SECONDARY_SELECTION_DSM1100
Lewinella agarilytica type strain: SST-19
Lewinella antarctica IMCC3223
Lewinella cohaerens
Lewinella cohaerens ATCC23123
Lewinella cohaerens NBRC 102661
Lewinella cohaerens type strain:ATCC 23123
Lewinella lutea NCI
Lewinella marina NCIMB 1
Lewinella nigricans
Lewinella nigricans ATCC23147
Lewinella nigricans NBRC 102662
Lewinella nigricans type strain:ATCC 23147
Lewinella persicus
Lewinella persicus ATCC23167
Lewinella persicus NBRC 102663
Lewinella persicus type strain ATCC 23167
filamentous bacterium Plant1 Iso10B Plant1 Iso10B
marine bacterium MSC1 MSC1


CLUSTER_42 number of sequences=17 genome representatives=0

(108748,161206,238065,51657,82140,334416,1894,1893,141722,115158,1917,112872,276338,138582,261756,1907,1908)

Alkaliflexus imshenetskii type strain: Z-7010 DSMZ:SECONDARY_SELECTION_DSM15055
Anaerophaga sp. HS1 HS1
Anaerophaga sp. TC371 TC371
Anaerophaga thermohalophila Fru22 DSMZ:DSM12881  TYPE STRAIN
Bacteroidetes bacterium ANT9285 ANT9285
Bacteroidetes bacterium JC2469 JC2469
Cytophaga fermentans DSMZ:DSM9555
Cytophaga fermentans NCIMB 2218 DSMZ:SECONDARY_SELECTION_DSM9555
Cytophaga sp. AN-BI4 AN-BI4
Lactobacillales bacterium HY-45-2 HY-45-2
Marinilabilia salmonicolor DSMZ:SECONDARY_SELECTION_DSM6480
Prolixibacter bellariavorans F2
Rikenellaceae bacterium JAM-BA0501 JAM-BA0501
Ruminofilibacter xylanolyticum S1
Sphingobacteria bacterium JAM-BA0302 JAM-BA0302
bacterium PB90-2 PB90-2
bacterium XB45 XB45


CLUSTER_57 number of sequences=13 genome representatives=0

(161814,163241,167516,168943,162358,162726,165202,172254,105838,28706,52112,108976,3820)

Sphaerochaeta sp. 'Grapes TMA14' Grapes TMA14
Sphaerochaeta sp. 'Grapes TMA5' Grapes TMA5
Sphaerochaeta sp. 'Grapes TMB5' Grapes TMB5
Sphaerochaeta sp. Jel1 Jel1
Sphaerochaeta sp. Jel1-C Jel1-C
Sphaerochaeta sp. Jel1-T Jel1-T
Sphaerochaeta sp. RCcp2 RCcp2
Sphaerochaeta sp. TQ1 TQ1
Spirochaeta coccoides type strain:SPN1 DSMZ:SECONDARY_SELECTION_DSM17374
Spirochaeta sp. Buddy Buddy
Spirochaeta sp. Grapes Grapes
Spirochaeta sp. MET-E MET-E
wall-less spirochete Antarctic


CLUSTER_67 number of sequences=10 genome representatives=0

(69811,167189,238016,58645,2231,125137,136269,70335,256288,273256)

Brumimicrobium glaciale ACAM 644
Brumimicrobium mesophilum YH207
Brumimicrobium sp. P99 P99
Crocinitomix catalasitica IFO 15977
Flexibacter aggregans
Fluviicola taffensis RW262 DSMZ:DSM16823  TYPE STRAIN
bacterium DG1021 DG1021
cf. Cytophaga sp. MGP-8AN MGP-8AN
marine bacterium H6 H6
marine bacterium NAMAF003 NAMAF003


CLUSTER_69 number of sequences=9 genome representatives=0

(104409,104563,105775,100508,100813,244965,279587,253625,154451)

Bacteroidetes bacterium MO17 MO17
Bacteroidetes bacterium MO18 MO18
Bacteroidetes bacterium MO48 MO48
Bacteroidetes bacterium MO49 MO49
Bacteroidetes bacterium MO54 MO54
Balneola alkaliphila CM41_14b DSMZ:DSM19538  TYPE STRAIN
Balneola sp. MOLA 118
Sphingobacteriales bacterium CL-CB462 CL-CB462
Sphingobacterium sp. 13IX/A01/164 13IX/A01/164


CLUSTER_84 number of sequences=6 genome representatives=0

(2594,152312,154214,153026,249437,2596)

Runella slithyformis DSMZ:SECONDARY_SELECTION_DSM19594
Runella sp. EMB111 EMB111
Runella sp. EMB13 EMB13
Runella sp. P.slu-06 P.slu-06
Runella sp. THWCSN44 THWCSN44
Runella zeae NS12 DSMZ:DSM19591  TYPE STRAIN


CLUSTER_92 number of sequences=1 genome representatives=0

(2607)

Flexibacter flexilis DSMZ:SECONDARY_SELECTION_DSM6793


CLUSTER_98 number of sequences=4 genome representatives=0

(3826,3827,134428,71422)

Treponema saccharophilum DSMZ:SECONDARY_SELECTION_DSM2985
Treponema succinifaciens 6091 DSMZ:DSM2489  TYPE STRAIN
Treponema zioleckii kT
bacterium mpn-isolate group 17


CLUSTER_103 number of sequences=3 genome representatives=0

(42039,1634,290298)

Anaerobaculum mobile AT DSMZ:SECONDARY_SELECTION_DSM13181
Anaerobaculum thermoterrnum RWcit
Anaerobaculum thermoterrnum YWT-2


CLUSTER_104 number of sequences=2 genome representatives=0

(201439,97468)

Turneriella parva H DSMZ:DSM21527  TYPE STRAIN
Turneriella parva S-308-81 DSMZ:SECONDARY_SELECTION_DSM21527


CLUSTER_106 number of sequences=3 genome representatives=0

(192107,100077,136105)

Coccinistipes vermicola IMCC1411
Owenweeksia hongkongensis UST20020801 DSMZ:DSM17368  TYPE STRAIN
bacterium DG890 DG890


CLUSTER_109 number of sequences=2 genome representatives=0

(4386,4396)

Leptonema illini DSMZ:SECONDARY_SELECTION_DSM21528
Leptonema illini 3055 DSMZ:DSM21528  TYPE STRAIN


CLUSTER_111 number of sequences=2 genome representatives=0

(2624,58627)

Flexibacter litoralis DSMZ:SECONDARY_SELECTION_DSM6794
Flexibacter roseolus IFO 16030 DSMZ:SECONDARY_SELECTION_DSM9546


CLUSTER_114 number of sequences=2 genome representatives=0

(58614,225690)

Flexibacter tractuosus IFO 16038 DSMZ:SECONDARY_SELECTION_DSM4126
Perexilibacter aurantiacus Shu-F-UV2-2


CLUSTER_117 number of sequences=2 genome representatives=0

(274244,164603)

Barnesiella intestinihominis YIT 11860
Barnesiella viscericola JCM 13660 DSMZ:SECONDARY_SELECTION_DSM18177


CLUSTER_125 number of sequences=2 genome representatives=0

(2625,58625)

Flexibacter roseolus DSMZ:DSM9546  TYPE STRAIN
Flexibacter roseolus IFO 16707 DSMZ:SECONDARY_SELECTION_DSM9546


CLUSTER_127 number of sequences=2 genome representatives=0

(2599,58624)

Flexibacter ruber DSMZ:DSM9560  TYPE STRAIN
Flexibacter ruber IFO 16677 DSMZ:SECONDARY_SELECTION_DSM9560


CLUSTER_129 number of sequences=2 genome representatives=0

(1919,347862)

Bacteroides splanchnicus
Odoribacter splanchnicus DJF_B089 DSMZ:SECONDARY_SELECTION_DSM20712


CLUSTER_130 number of sequences=2 genome representatives=0

(1736,1732)

Geothrix fermentans H5 DSMZ:SECONDARY_SELECTION_DSM14018
Holophaga foetida TMBS4T (DSM 6591T) DSMZ:DSM6591  TYPE STRAIN


CLUSTER_153 number of sequences=1 genome representatives=0

(230931)

Thermosulfidobacterium lithotrophicum DSM 17441 DSMZ:DSM17441  TYPE STRAIN


CLUSTER_158 number of sequences=1 genome representatives=0

(58634)

Flexibacter flexilis subsp. pelliculosus IFO 16028 DSMZ:SECONDARY_SELECTION_DSM6793