Green: the species has genome representative
Blue: the strain has genome representative
Red and underline: Type strain
DSMZ:SECONDARY_SELECTION:The strain cannot be mapped to a DSMZ strain, but there is a type strain from the same species


CLUSTER_28 number of sequences=31 genome representatives=0

(168787,99024,2589,252171,58647,60399,2620,202962,226666,220156,133529,128114,315738,169486,279603,102384,2600,58609,161860,58607,2584,136254,19106,66996,257862,104191,101645,293250,106339,140328,136209)

Bacteroidetes bacterium O-014 O-014
Bacteroidetes bacterium PM13 PM13
Cytophaga sp.
Ekhidna lutea type strain: BiosLi/39
Flexibacter aggregans IFO 15974
Flexibacter group bacterium LA48 LA48
Flexibacter tractuosus DSMZ:SECONDARY_SELECTION_DSM4126
Flexibacteraceae bacterium CL-GR63 CL-GR63
Flexibacteraceae bacterium DG1232 DG1232
Flexibacteraceae bacterium DG1392 DG1392
Flexibacteraceae bacterium UST030701-084 UST030701-084
Flexibacteraceae bacterium UST030701-097 UST030701-097
Fulvivirga kasyanovii
Fulvivirga kasyanovii KMM 6220
Fulvivirga sp. MOLA 70
Marinicola seohaensis SW-152
Microscilla furvescens
Microscilla furvescens IFO 15994
Microscilla pacifica MRN461
Microscilla sericea IFO 15983
Microscilla sericea Microscilla sericea
Microscilla sp. DG946 DG946
Microscilla sp. Nano 1
Reichenbachiella agariperforans KMM 3525
Rhodocytophaga aerolata 5416T-29
Roseivirga echinicomitans KMM 6058
Roseivirga ehrenbergii KMM 6017
Roseivirga sp. F8 F8
Sporocytophaga myxococcoides DSM 11118T DSMZ:DSM11118  TYPE STRAIN
Sporocytophaga sp. JL-01 JL-01
bacterium DG873 DG873


CLUSTER_43 number of sequences=17 genome representatives=0

(99405,318753,227919,252046,161173,267557,327621,107814,126906,336236,306350,172112,173208,132838,77550,42709,311980)

Adhaeribacter aquaticus type strain: MBRG1.5 DSMZ:SECONDARY_SELECTION_DSM16391
Adhaeribacter sp. DNG6 DNG6
Adhaeribacter sp. KS35 KS35
Bacteroidetes bacterium OS-26C OS-26C
Chinabacter akesu zy-4
Flexibacteraceae bacterium 1351 1351
Flexibacteraceae bacterium RCML-10 RCML-10
Hymenobacter sp. 29F 29F
Pontibacter actiniarum KMM 6156 DSMZ:SECONDARY_SELECTION_DSM19842
Pontibacter sp. 311-10 311-10
Pontibacter sp. RCML-11 RCML-11
Pontibacter sp. z1 z1
Pontibacter sp. z2 z2
Sedimentibacter rubrus type strain: SRC-1
Taxeobacter sp. SAFR-033 SAFR-033
bacterium str. 47077 47077
groundwater biofilm bacterium S2 S2


CLUSTER_44 number of sequences=15 genome representatives=0

(2571,178535,58649,55666,58644,176970,175211,198199,201025,183407,195039,198140,2568,341062,226250)

Flexibacter aggregans
Flexibacter aggregans IAM 14894
Flexibacter aggregans IFO 15973
Flexibacter aggregans IFO 15976
Flexibacter aggregans IFO 15990
Flexibacter sp. 37GB 37GB
Flexibacter sp. 58GB 58GB
Flexibacter sp. 64GB 64GB
Flexibacter sp. 66GB 66GB
Flexibacter sp. SH1.3.1 SH1.3.1
Flexibacter sp. SH9.43.1 SH9.43.1
Flexithrix dorotheae ATCC 23163 DSMZ:SECONDARY_SELECTION_DSM6795
Microscilla arenaria
Rapidithrix sp. TISTR 1768 TISTR 1768
Rapidithrix thailandica TISTR 1736


CLUSTER_53 number of sequences=12 genome representatives=0

(108748,161206,238065,51657,82140,334416,1894,1893,115158,1917,276338,138582)

Alkaliflexus imshenetskii type strain: Z-7010 DSMZ:SECONDARY_SELECTION_DSM15055
Anaerophaga sp. HS1 HS1
Anaerophaga sp. TC371 TC371
Anaerophaga thermohalophila Fru22 DSMZ:DSM12881  TYPE STRAIN
Bacteroidetes bacterium ANT9285 ANT9285
Bacteroidetes bacterium JC2469 JC2469
Cytophaga fermentans DSMZ:DSM9555
Cytophaga fermentans NCIMB 2218 DSMZ:SECONDARY_SELECTION_DSM9555
Lactobacillales bacterium HY-45-2 HY-45-2
Marinilabilia salmonicolor DSMZ:SECONDARY_SELECTION_DSM6480
Rikenellaceae bacterium JAM-BA0501 JAM-BA0501
Ruminofilibacter xylanolyticum S1


CLUSTER_57 number of sequences=13 genome representatives=0

(161814,163241,167516,168943,162358,162726,165202,172254,105838,28706,52112,108976,3820)

Sphaerochaeta sp. 'Grapes TMA14' Grapes TMA14
Sphaerochaeta sp. 'Grapes TMA5' Grapes TMA5
Sphaerochaeta sp. 'Grapes TMB5' Grapes TMB5
Sphaerochaeta sp. Jel1 Jel1
Sphaerochaeta sp. Jel1-C Jel1-C
Sphaerochaeta sp. Jel1-T Jel1-T
Sphaerochaeta sp. RCcp2 RCcp2
Sphaerochaeta sp. TQ1 TQ1
Spirochaeta coccoides type strain:SPN1 DSMZ:SECONDARY_SELECTION_DSM17374
Spirochaeta sp. Buddy Buddy
Spirochaeta sp. Grapes Grapes
Spirochaeta sp. MET-E MET-E
wall-less spirochete Antarctic


CLUSTER_59 number of sequences=9 genome representatives=0

(66029,70072,66031,66030,178637,176475,176493,191918,194794)

Cytophaga sp. I-1787
Cytophaga sp. I-1789
Cytophaga sp. I-482
Cytophaga sp. I-976
Persicobacter diffluens NBRC 15940 DSMZ:SECONDARY_SELECTION_DSM3658
Persicobacter sp. NBRC 101035 NBRC 101035
Persicobacter sp. NBRC 101041 NBRC 101041
Persicobacter sp. NBRC 101262 NBRC 101262
Persicobacter sp. NBRC 101267 NBRC 101267


CLUSTER_69 number of sequences=8 genome representatives=0

(14301,14300,288770,72053,14303,14302,69790,14304)

Halobacteroides halobius DSM 5150 DSMZ:DSM5150  TYPE STRAIN
Halobacteroides halobius MD-1; ATCC 35273 DSMZ:SECONDARY_SELECTION_DSM5150
Halobacteroides sp. 6SANG 6SANG
Halonatronum saccharophilum Z-7986 DSMZ:DSM13868
Natroniella acetigena DSMZ:SECONDARY_SELECTION_DSM9952
Orenia marismortui DSM 5156 DSMZ:DSM5156  TYPE STRAIN
Orenia salinaria SG3902 DSMZ:SECONDARY_SELECTION_DSM13466
Orenia sivashensis Z-7191 (T) DSMZ:SECONDARY_SELECTION_DSM12596


CLUSTER_71 number of sequences=8 genome representatives=0

(69811,167189,238016,125137,136269,70335,256288,273256)

Brumimicrobium glaciale ACAM 644
Brumimicrobium mesophilum YH207
Brumimicrobium sp. P99 P99
Fluviicola taffensis RW262 DSMZ:DSM16823  TYPE STRAIN
bacterium DG1021 DG1021
cf. Cytophaga sp. MGP-8AN MGP-8AN
marine bacterium H6 H6
marine bacterium NAMAF003 NAMAF003


CLUSTER_84 number of sequences=6 genome representatives=0

(2594,152312,154214,153026,249437,2596)

Runella slithyformis DSMZ:SECONDARY_SELECTION_DSM19594
Runella sp. EMB111 EMB111
Runella sp. EMB13 EMB13
Runella sp. P.slu-06 P.slu-06
Runella sp. THWCSN44 THWCSN44
Runella zeae NS12 DSMZ:DSM19591  TYPE STRAIN


CLUSTER_94 number of sequences=5 genome representatives=0

(3797,106877,103241,103096,266509)

Spirochaeta litoralis DSMZ:SECONDARY_SELECTION_DSM2029
Spirochaeta sp. B B
Spirochaeta sp. M6 M6
Spirochaeta sp. P P
Spirochaeta sp. SIP1 SIP1


CLUSTER_100 number of sequences=1 genome representatives=0

(2607)

Flexibacter flexilis DSMZ:SECONDARY_SELECTION_DSM6793


CLUSTER_107 number of sequences=4 genome representatives=0

(244965,279587,253625,154451)

Balneola alkaliphila CM41_14b DSMZ:DSM19538  TYPE STRAIN
Balneola sp. MOLA 118
Sphingobacteriales bacterium CL-CB462 CL-CB462
Sphingobacterium sp. 13IX/A01/164 13IX/A01/164


CLUSTER_117 number of sequences=3 genome representatives=0

(42039,1634,290298)

Anaerobaculum mobile AT DSMZ:SECONDARY_SELECTION_DSM13181
Anaerobaculum thermoterrnum RWcit
Anaerobaculum thermoterrnum YWT-2


CLUSTER_118 number of sequences=2 genome representatives=0

(201439,97468)

Turneriella parva H DSMZ:DSM21527  TYPE STRAIN
Turneriella parva S-308-81 DSMZ:SECONDARY_SELECTION_DSM21527


CLUSTER_120 number of sequences=3 genome representatives=0

(192107,100077,136105)

Coccinistipes vermicola IMCC1411
Owenweeksia hongkongensis UST20020801 DSMZ:DSM17368  TYPE STRAIN
bacterium DG890 DG890


CLUSTER_123 number of sequences=2 genome representatives=0

(115129,184685)

Haliscomenobacter hydrossis ATCC 27775 DSMZ:SECONDARY_SELECTION_DSM1100
filamentous bacterium Plant1 Iso10B Plant1 Iso10B


CLUSTER_125 number of sequences=3 genome representatives=0

(112685,146568,162568)

Emticicia oligotrophica GPTSA100-15 DSMZ:DSM17448  TYPE STRAIN
Kaistomonas ginsengisoli Gsoil 085
Kaistomonas sp. IMCC1731 IMCC1731


CLUSTER_128 number of sequences=2 genome representatives=0

(4386,4396)

Leptonema illini DSMZ:SECONDARY_SELECTION_DSM21528
Leptonema illini 3055 DSMZ:DSM21528  TYPE STRAIN


CLUSTER_131 number of sequences=2 genome representatives=0

(2624,58627)

Flexibacter litoralis DSMZ:SECONDARY_SELECTION_DSM6794
Flexibacter roseolus IFO 16030 DSMZ:SECONDARY_SELECTION_DSM9546


CLUSTER_136 number of sequences=2 genome representatives=0

(58614,225690)

Flexibacter tractuosus IFO 16038 DSMZ:SECONDARY_SELECTION_DSM4126
Perexilibacter aurantiacus Shu-F-UV2-2


CLUSTER_138 number of sequences=2 genome representatives=0

(274244,164603)

Barnesiella intestinihominis YIT 11860
Barnesiella viscericola JCM 13660 DSMZ:SECONDARY_SELECTION_DSM18177


CLUSTER_140 number of sequences=2 genome representatives=0

(3826,134428)

Treponema saccharophilum DSMZ:SECONDARY_SELECTION_DSM2985
Treponema zioleckii kT


CLUSTER_142 number of sequences=2 genome representatives=0

(1965,108520)

Porphyromonas asaccharolytica DSMZ:SECONDARY_SELECTION_DSM20707
Porphyromonas uenonis WAL 9902; ATCC BAA-906; CCUG 4


CLUSTER_145 number of sequences=2 genome representatives=0

(3827,71422)

Treponema succinifaciens 6091 DSMZ:DSM2489  TYPE STRAIN
bacterium mpn-isolate group 17


CLUSTER_146 number of sequences=2 genome representatives=0

(2857,2860)

Planctomyces brasiliensis DSM 5305T DSMZ:DSM5305  TYPE STRAIN
Planctomyces sp. AGA/M18


CLUSTER_148 number of sequences=2 genome representatives=0

(2625,58625)

Flexibacter roseolus DSMZ:DSM9546  TYPE STRAIN
Flexibacter roseolus IFO 16707 DSMZ:SECONDARY_SELECTION_DSM9546


CLUSTER_150 number of sequences=2 genome representatives=0

(2599,58624)

Flexibacter ruber DSMZ:DSM9560  TYPE STRAIN
Flexibacter ruber IFO 16677 DSMZ:SECONDARY_SELECTION_DSM9560


CLUSTER_153 number of sequences=2 genome representatives=0

(1919,347862)

Bacteroides splanchnicus
Odoribacter splanchnicus DJF_B089 DSMZ:SECONDARY_SELECTION_DSM20712


CLUSTER_154 number of sequences=2 genome representatives=0

(1736,1732)

Geothrix fermentans H5 DSMZ:SECONDARY_SELECTION_DSM14018
Holophaga foetida TMBS4T (DSM 6591T) DSMZ:DSM6591  TYPE STRAIN


CLUSTER_158 number of sequences=2 genome representatives=0

(350097,74231)

Calditerrivibrio nitroreducens NBRC 101217) DSMZ:SECONDARY_SELECTION_DSM19672
Flexistipes sp. vp180


CLUSTER_192 number of sequences=1 genome representatives=0

(230931)

Thermosulfidobacterium lithotrophicum DSM 17441 DSMZ:DSM17441  TYPE STRAIN


CLUSTER_203 number of sequences=1 genome representatives=0

(58634)

Flexibacter flexilis subsp. pelliculosus IFO 16028 DSMZ:SECONDARY_SELECTION_DSM6793