Green: the species has genome representative
Blue: the strain has genome representative
Red and underline: Type strain
DSMZ:SECONDARY_SELECTION:The strain cannot be mapped to a DSMZ strain, but there is a type strain from the same species


CLUSTER_33 number of sequences=37 genome representatives=0

(2254,2245,241741,147208,152670,154777,330265,248475,217072,104484,100029,92608,163155,168653,170307,171774,172295,162559,167223,172250,168574,163755,169001,148090,167369,166953,165415,165414,172969,162864,164875,162739,168722,172628,149406,2256,340465)

Empedobacter brevis
Empedobacter brevis IAM 14197
Empedobacter brevis Y7D
Empedobacter brevis type strain: LMG 4011
Empedobacter sp. F-Fue-04IIIbab
Empedobacter sp. F-Fue-04TIIa
Empedobacter sp. FM-1 FM-1
Empedobacter sp. PH7-1
Flavobacterium sp. ANU301
Flavobacterium sp. GXW15-4 GXW15-4
Flavobacterium sp. PAMU-2.98
Flavobacterium sp. VA24240/2003
Wautersiella falsenii subsp. genomovar 1 NF 1182
Wautersiella falsenii subsp. genomovar 1 NF 1240
Wautersiella falsenii subsp. genomovar 1 NF 1241
Wautersiella falsenii subsp. genomovar 1 NF 1242
Wautersiella falsenii subsp. genomovar 1 NF 1243
Wautersiella falsenii subsp. genomovar 1 NF 1244
Wautersiella falsenii subsp. genomovar 1 NF 289
Wautersiella falsenii subsp. genomovar 1 NF 777
Wautersiella falsenii subsp. genomovar 1 NF 835
Wautersiella falsenii subsp. genomovar 1 NF 869
Wautersiella falsenii subsp. genomovar 1 NF 880
Wautersiella falsenii subsp. genomovar 1 NF 993
Wautersiella falsenii subsp. genomovar 2 NF 1080
Wautersiella falsenii subsp. genomovar 2 NF 1084
Wautersiella falsenii subsp. genomovar 2 NF 1136
Wautersiella falsenii subsp. genomovar 2 NF 1140
Wautersiella falsenii subsp. genomovar 2 NF 1159
Wautersiella falsenii subsp. genomovar 2 NF 1249
Wautersiella falsenii subsp. genomovar 2 NF 203
Wautersiella falsenii subsp. genomovar 2 NF 316
Wautersiella falsenii subsp. genomovar 2 NF 58
Wautersiella falsenii subsp. genomovar 2 NF 622
Wautersiella falsenii subsp. genomovar 2 NF 770
Weeksella virosa DSMZ:DSM16922  TYPE STRAIN
endophytic bacterium CK12 CK12


CLUSTER_42 number of sequences=18 genome representatives=0

(168787,99024,2589,58647,58615,202962,226666,220156,133529,128114,315738,169486,279603,102384,66996,104191,101645,293250)

Bacteroidetes bacterium O-014 O-014
Bacteroidetes bacterium PM13 PM13
Cytophaga sp.
Flexibacter aggregans IFO 15974
Flexibacter tractuosus IFO 16035 DSMZ:SECONDARY_SELECTION_DSM4126
Flexibacteraceae bacterium CL-GR63 CL-GR63
Flexibacteraceae bacterium DG1232 DG1232
Flexibacteraceae bacterium DG1392 DG1392
Flexibacteraceae bacterium UST030701-084 UST030701-084
Flexibacteraceae bacterium UST030701-097 UST030701-097
Fulvivirga kasyanovii
Fulvivirga kasyanovii KMM 6220
Fulvivirga sp. MOLA 70
Marinicola seohaensis SW-152
Reichenbachiella agariperforans KMM 3525
Roseivirga echinicomitans KMM 6058
Roseivirga ehrenbergii KMM 6017
Roseivirga sp. F8 F8


CLUSTER_48 number of sequences=15 genome representatives=0

(2571,178535,58649,55666,58644,176970,175211,198199,201025,183407,195039,198140,2568,341062,226250)

Flexibacter aggregans
Flexibacter aggregans IAM 14894
Flexibacter aggregans IFO 15973
Flexibacter aggregans IFO 15976
Flexibacter aggregans IFO 15990
Flexibacter sp. 37GB 37GB
Flexibacter sp. 58GB 58GB
Flexibacter sp. 64GB 64GB
Flexibacter sp. 66GB 66GB
Flexibacter sp. SH1.3.1 SH1.3.1
Flexibacter sp. SH9.43.1 SH9.43.1
Flexithrix dorotheae ATCC 23163 DSMZ:SECONDARY_SELECTION_DSM6795
Microscilla arenaria
Rapidithrix sp. TISTR 1768 TISTR 1768
Rapidithrix thailandica TISTR 1736


CLUSTER_51 number of sequences=14 genome representatives=0

(2877,2885,2879,45617,31175,16557,53180,33768,51778,255483,250059,2878,2882,2881)

Isosphaera sp. Schlesner 640
Isosphaera sp. Schlesner 657
Isosphaera sp. Schlesner 666
Isosphaera-like str. C2-3 C2-3
Isosphaera-like str. CJuql1 CJuql1
Nostocoida limicola III Ben222
Nostocoida limicola III Ben223
Nostocoida limicola III Ben224
Nostocoida limicola III Ben225
Singulisphaera acidiphila MOB10 DSMZ:DSM18658  TYPE STRAIN
Singulisphaera acidiphila PO2 DSMZ:SECONDARY_SELECTION_DSM18658
planctomycete str. 394 394
planctomycete str. 532 532
planctomycete str. 563 563


CLUSTER_60 number of sequences=13 genome representatives=0

(288657,255094,242712,272207,268479,136974,250475,2284,2283,245136,248219,202030,130888)

Myroides odoratimimus CM9
Myroides odoratimimus DB-3
Myroides odoratimimus GJ1-8
Myroides odoratimimus YRL08
Myroides odoratimimus YRR05
Myroides odoratimimus type strain: CCUG 39352
Myroides odoratimimus zyj2-3
Myroides odoratus DSMZ:DSM2801  TYPE STRAIN
Myroides odoratus JCM 7458 DSMZ:SECONDARY_SELECTION_DSM2801
Myroides sp. D25 D25
Myroides sp. PH3-2 PH3-2
Myroides sp. SDDC32 SDDC32
Myroides sp. SM1 SM1


CLUSTER_64 number of sequences=9 genome representatives=0

(66029,70072,66031,66030,178637,176475,176493,191918,194794)

Cytophaga sp. I-1787
Cytophaga sp. I-1789
Cytophaga sp. I-482
Cytophaga sp. I-976
Persicobacter diffluens NBRC 15940 DSMZ:SECONDARY_SELECTION_DSM3658
Persicobacter sp. NBRC 101035 NBRC 101035
Persicobacter sp. NBRC 101041 NBRC 101041
Persicobacter sp. NBRC 101262 NBRC 101262
Persicobacter sp. NBRC 101267 NBRC 101267


CLUSTER_72 number of sequences=11 genome representatives=0

(161173,267557,327621,126906,336236,306350,172112,173208,132838,77550,42709)

Chinabacter akesu zy-4
Flexibacteraceae bacterium 1351 1351
Flexibacteraceae bacterium RCML-10 RCML-10
Pontibacter actiniarum KMM 6156 DSMZ:SECONDARY_SELECTION_DSM19842
Pontibacter sp. 311-10 311-10
Pontibacter sp. RCML-11 RCML-11
Pontibacter sp. z1 z1
Pontibacter sp. z2 z2
Sedimentibacter rubrus type strain: SRC-1
Taxeobacter sp. SAFR-033 SAFR-033
bacterium str. 47077 47077


CLUSTER_83 number of sequences=7 genome representatives=0

(13721,50462,114490,99856,323069,22146,272918)

Thermaerobacter marianensis DSMZ:SECONDARY_SELECTION_DSM12885
Thermaerobacter nagasakiensis JCM 11223 DSMZ:SECONDARY_SELECTION_DSM14512
Thermaerobacter riparius KW1
Thermaerobacter sp. C4-1 C4-1
Thermaerobacter sp. Ni80 Ni80
Thermaerobacter subterraneus C21 DSMZ:DSM13965  TYPE STRAIN
Thermaerobacter subterraneus mt-14 DSMZ:SECONDARY_SELECTION_DSM13965


CLUSTER_90 number of sequences=4 genome representatives=0

(1404,109824,195968,191980)

Meiothermus chliarophilus ALT-8 DSMZ:DSM9957  TYPE STRAIN
Meiothermus sp. I40 I40
Meiothermus sp. S2-bf-R2A-7 S2-bf-R2A-7
Meiothermus timidus RQ-18 DSMZ:SECONDARY_SELECTION_DSM17022


CLUSTER_93 number of sequences=7 genome representatives=0

(69811,167189,238016,125137,136269,70335,256288)

Brumimicrobium glaciale ACAM 644
Brumimicrobium mesophilum YH207
Brumimicrobium sp. P99 P99
Fluviicola taffensis RW262 DSMZ:DSM16823  TYPE STRAIN
bacterium DG1021 DG1021
cf. Cytophaga sp. MGP-8AN MGP-8AN
marine bacterium H6 H6


CLUSTER_97 number of sequences=4 genome representatives=0

(60399,58619,58607,2584)

Flexibacter group bacterium LA48 LA48
Flexibacter tractuosus IFO 15979 DSMZ:SECONDARY_SELECTION_DSM4126
Microscilla sericea IFO 15983
Microscilla sericea Microscilla sericea


CLUSTER_99 number of sequences=1 genome representatives=0

(2253)

Ornithobacterium rhinotracheale LMG 11551 DSMZ:SECONDARY_SELECTION_DSM15997


CLUSTER_104 number of sequences=6 genome representatives=0

(99405,318753,227919,252046,107814,311980)

Adhaeribacter aquaticus type strain: MBRG1.5 DSMZ:SECONDARY_SELECTION_DSM16391
Adhaeribacter sp. DNG6 DNG6
Adhaeribacter sp. KS35 KS35
Bacteroidetes bacterium OS-26C OS-26C
Hymenobacter sp. 29F 29F
groundwater biofilm bacterium S2 S2


CLUSTER_107 number of sequences=4 genome representatives=0

(161206,238065,51657,1917)

Anaerophaga sp. HS1 HS1
Anaerophaga sp. TC371 TC371
Anaerophaga thermohalophila Fru22 DSMZ:DSM12881  TYPE STRAIN
Marinilabilia salmonicolor DSMZ:SECONDARY_SELECTION_DSM6480


CLUSTER_108 number of sequences=6 genome representatives=0

(2594,152312,154214,153026,249437,2596)

Runella slithyformis DSMZ:SECONDARY_SELECTION_DSM19594
Runella sp. EMB111 EMB111
Runella sp. EMB13 EMB13
Runella sp. P.slu-06 P.slu-06
Runella sp. THWCSN44 THWCSN44
Runella zeae NS12 DSMZ:DSM19591  TYPE STRAIN


CLUSTER_111 number of sequences=3 genome representatives=0

(17854,104346,3853)

Treponema parvum OMZ843 DSMZ:SECONDARY_SELECTION_DSM16260
Treponema porcinum 14V28
Treponema sp. Smibert-2 7:A:D96NR3 D96NR-3


CLUSTER_113 number of sequences=6 genome representatives=0

(3889,63015,38741,3861,95168,94916)

Treponema brennaborense DSMZ:SECONDARY_SELECTION_DSM12168
Treponema lecithinolyticum
Treponema lecithinolyticum ATCC 700332
Treponema maltophilum
Treponema sp. OMZ 839 OMZ 839
Treponema sp. OMZ 840 OMZ 840


CLUSTER_116 number of sequences=4 genome representatives=0

(139285,139163,250755,350279)

Deinococcus maricopensis KR-23 DSMZ:SECONDARY_SELECTION_DSM21211
Deinococcus maricopensis LB-34 DSMZ:DSM21211
Deinococcus sp. 3A5 3A5
Deinococcus sp. RCML-5 RCML-5


CLUSTER_125 number of sequences=5 genome representatives=0

(72053,14303,14302,69790,14304)

Halonatronum saccharophilum Z-7986 DSMZ:DSM13868
Natroniella acetigena DSMZ:SECONDARY_SELECTION_DSM9952
Orenia marismortui DSM 5156 DSMZ:DSM5156  TYPE STRAIN
Orenia salinaria SG3902 DSMZ:SECONDARY_SELECTION_DSM13466
Orenia sivashensis Z-7191 (T) DSMZ:SECONDARY_SELECTION_DSM12596


CLUSTER_128 number of sequences=1 genome representatives=0

(2607)

Flexibacter flexilis DSMZ:SECONDARY_SELECTION_DSM6793


CLUSTER_135 number of sequences=4 genome representatives=0

(244965,279587,253625,154451)

Balneola alkaliphila CM41_14b DSMZ:DSM19538  TYPE STRAIN
Balneola sp. MOLA 118
Sphingobacteriales bacterium CL-CB462 CL-CB462
Sphingobacterium sp. 13IX/A01/164 13IX/A01/164


CLUSTER_139 number of sequences=4 genome representatives=0

(138907,139395,138834,138901)

Deinococcus papagonensis KR-119 DSMZ:DSM18022
Deinococcus papagonensis KR-237
Deinococcus papagonensis KR-241
Deinococcus yavapaiensis KR-236 DSMZ:DSM18048


CLUSTER_147 number of sequences=3 genome representatives=0

(2583,58626,58623)

Flexibacter elegans NZ-1 DSMZ:SECONDARY_SELECTION_DSM3317
Flexibacter roseolus IFO 16486 DSMZ:SECONDARY_SELECTION_DSM9546
Flexibacter ruber IFO 16675 DSMZ:SECONDARY_SELECTION_DSM9560


CLUSTER_151 number of sequences=2 genome representatives=0

(2496,332533)

Flexibacter canadensis DSMZ:SECONDARY_SELECTION_DSM3403
Flexibacter sp. R2A36-4 R2A36-4


CLUSTER_152 number of sequences=3 genome representatives=0

(42039,1634,290298)

Anaerobaculum mobile AT DSMZ:SECONDARY_SELECTION_DSM13181
Anaerobaculum thermoterrnum RWcit
Anaerobaculum thermoterrnum YWT-2


CLUSTER_153 number of sequences=3 genome representatives=0

(14301,14300,288770)

Halobacteroides halobius DSM 5150 DSMZ:DSM5150  TYPE STRAIN
Halobacteroides halobius MD-1; ATCC 35273 DSMZ:SECONDARY_SELECTION_DSM5150
Halobacteroides sp. 6SANG 6SANG


CLUSTER_154 number of sequences=2 genome representatives=0

(201439,97468)

Turneriella parva H DSMZ:DSM21527  TYPE STRAIN
Turneriella parva S-308-81 DSMZ:SECONDARY_SELECTION_DSM21527


CLUSTER_157 number of sequences=2 genome representatives=0

(115129,184685)

Haliscomenobacter hydrossis ATCC 27775 DSMZ:SECONDARY_SELECTION_DSM1100
filamentous bacterium Plant1 Iso10B Plant1 Iso10B


CLUSTER_161 number of sequences=3 genome representatives=0

(112685,146568,162568)

Emticicia oligotrophica GPTSA100-15 DSMZ:DSM17448  TYPE STRAIN
Kaistomonas ginsengisoli Gsoil 085
Kaistomonas sp. IMCC1731 IMCC1731


CLUSTER_162 number of sequences=3 genome representatives=0

(108748,276338,138582)

Alkaliflexus imshenetskii type strain: Z-7010 DSMZ:SECONDARY_SELECTION_DSM15055
Rikenellaceae bacterium JAM-BA0501 JAM-BA0501
Ruminofilibacter xylanolyticum S1


CLUSTER_167 number of sequences=2 genome representatives=0

(4386,4396)

Leptonema illini DSMZ:SECONDARY_SELECTION_DSM21528
Leptonema illini 3055 DSMZ:DSM21528  TYPE STRAIN


CLUSTER_170 number of sequences=3 genome representatives=0

(3804,38562,3799)

Spirochaeta alkalica Z-7491 DSMZ:DSM8900  TYPE STRAIN
Spirochaeta americana ASpG1, ATCC BAA-392, DSM 14872 DSMZ:DSM14872  TYPE STRAIN
Spirochaeta halophila DSMZ:SECONDARY_SELECTION_DSM10522


CLUSTER_177 number of sequences=2 genome representatives=0

(1226,25477)

Thermopallium natronophilum DSM 9460 DSMZ:DSM9460
Thermopallium natronophilum TG9A


CLUSTER_178 number of sequences=2 genome representatives=0

(252255,307654)

Deinococcus peraridilitoris KR-198 DSMZ:SECONDARY_SELECTION_DSM19664
Deinococcus sp. ZLM-202 ZLM-202


CLUSTER_179 number of sequences=2 genome representatives=0

(58614,225690)

Flexibacter tractuosus IFO 16038 DSMZ:SECONDARY_SELECTION_DSM4126
Perexilibacter aurantiacus Shu-F-UV2-2


CLUSTER_185 number of sequences=2 genome representatives=0

(274244,164603)

Barnesiella intestinihominis YIT 11860
Barnesiella viscericola JCM 13660 DSMZ:SECONDARY_SELECTION_DSM18177


CLUSTER_188 number of sequences=2 genome representatives=0

(106339,140328)

Sporocytophaga myxococcoides DSM 11118T DSMZ:DSM11118  TYPE STRAIN
Sporocytophaga sp. JL-01 JL-01


CLUSTER_189 number of sequences=2 genome representatives=0

(139442,139150)

Deinococcus pimensis KR-235 DSMZ:DSM21231
Deinococcus pimensis KR-242 DSMZ:DSM18100


CLUSTER_191 number of sequences=2 genome representatives=0

(100077,136105)

Owenweeksia hongkongensis UST20020801 DSMZ:DSM17368  TYPE STRAIN
bacterium DG890 DG890


CLUSTER_192 number of sequences=2 genome representatives=0

(17524,134122)

Ferribacter thermoautotrophicus JW/JH-Fiji-2
Thermolithobacter carboxydivorans R1 DSMZ:SECONDARY_SELECTION_DSM7242


CLUSTER_194 number of sequences=2 genome representatives=0

(1894,1893)

Cytophaga fermentans DSMZ:DSM9555
Cytophaga fermentans NCIMB 2218 DSMZ:SECONDARY_SELECTION_DSM9555


CLUSTER_195 number of sequences=2 genome representatives=0

(1965,108520)

Porphyromonas asaccharolytica DSMZ:SECONDARY_SELECTION_DSM20707
Porphyromonas uenonis WAL 9902; ATCC BAA-906; CCUG 4


CLUSTER_197 number of sequences=2 genome representatives=0

(3797,106877)

Spirochaeta litoralis DSMZ:SECONDARY_SELECTION_DSM2029
Spirochaeta sp. B B


CLUSTER_199 number of sequences=2 genome representatives=0

(3829,104881)

Treponema bryantii RUS-1 DSMZ:DSM1788  TYPE STRAIN
Treponema sp. Sy24 Sy24


CLUSTER_203 number of sequences=2 genome representatives=0

(3827,71422)

Treponema succinifaciens 6091 DSMZ:DSM2489  TYPE STRAIN
bacterium mpn-isolate group 17


CLUSTER_206 number of sequences=2 genome representatives=0

(2857,2860)

Planctomyces brasiliensis DSM 5305T DSMZ:DSM5305  TYPE STRAIN
Planctomyces sp. AGA/M18


CLUSTER_208 number of sequences=2 genome representatives=0

(2625,58625)

Flexibacter roseolus DSMZ:DSM9546  TYPE STRAIN
Flexibacter roseolus IFO 16707 DSMZ:SECONDARY_SELECTION_DSM9546


CLUSTER_209 number of sequences=1 genome representatives=0

(2624)

Flexibacter litoralis DSMZ:SECONDARY_SELECTION_DSM6794


CLUSTER_211 number of sequences=2 genome representatives=0

(2599,58624)

Flexibacter ruber DSMZ:DSM9560  TYPE STRAIN
Flexibacter ruber IFO 16677 DSMZ:SECONDARY_SELECTION_DSM9560


CLUSTER_215 number of sequences=1 genome representatives=0

(1945)

Porphyromonas macacae DSMZ:SECONDARY_SELECTION_DSM20710


CLUSTER_216 number of sequences=2 genome representatives=0

(1919,347862)

Bacteroides splanchnicus
Odoribacter splanchnicus DJF_B089 DSMZ:SECONDARY_SELECTION_DSM20712


CLUSTER_217 number of sequences=2 genome representatives=0

(1736,1732)

Geothrix fermentans H5 DSMZ:SECONDARY_SELECTION_DSM14018
Holophaga foetida TMBS4T (DSM 6591T) DSMZ:DSM6591  TYPE STRAIN


CLUSTER_226 number of sequences=2 genome representatives=0

(20457,101014)

Thermanaeromonas toyohensis ToBE DSMZ:DSM14490  TYPE STRAIN
low G+C Gram-positive bacterium SA-5 SA-5


CLUSTER_247 number of sequences=1 genome representatives=0

(136506)

Paludibacter propionicigenes WB4 DSMZ:DSM17365


CLUSTER_256 number of sequences=1 genome representatives=0

(105838)

Spirochaeta coccoides type strain:SPN1 DSMZ:SECONDARY_SELECTION_DSM17374


CLUSTER_266 number of sequences=1 genome representatives=0

(3826)

Treponema saccharophilum DSMZ:SECONDARY_SELECTION_DSM2985


CLUSTER_279 number of sequences=1 genome representatives=0

(1879)

Rikenella microfusus DSMZ:SECONDARY_SELECTION_DSM15922


CLUSTER_301 number of sequences=1 genome representatives=0

(230931)

Thermosulfidobacterium lithotrophicum DSM 17441 DSMZ:DSM17441  TYPE STRAIN


CLUSTER_315 number of sequences=1 genome representatives=0

(58634)

Flexibacter flexilis subsp. pelliculosus IFO 16028 DSMZ:SECONDARY_SELECTION_DSM6793


CLUSTER_316 number of sequences=1 genome representatives=0

(58627)

Flexibacter roseolus IFO 16030 DSMZ:SECONDARY_SELECTION_DSM9546


CLUSTER_332 number of sequences=1 genome representatives=0

(350097)

Calditerrivibrio nitroreducens NBRC 101217) DSMZ:SECONDARY_SELECTION_DSM19672