Green: the species has genome representative
Blue: the strain has genome representative
Red and underline: Type strain
DSMZ:SECONDARY_SELECTION:The strain cannot be mapped to a DSMZ strain, but there is a type strain from the same species


CLUSTER_28 number of sequences=36 genome representatives=0

(139202,277651,66036,66037,101291,66035,66039,66038,55430,101133,70926,66040,140442,60401,51895,23725,317206,100014,100173,99698,99862,250103,46941,312668,139292,139081,347664,263680,321134,217732,139623,140396,277744,277709,142361,35551)

Costertonia jungdongjinensis KOPRI 13342
Costertonia sp. KCTC 22017 KCTC 22017; KMM 3953
Cytophaga sp. I-105
Cytophaga sp. I-1147
Cytophaga sp. I-2029
Cytophaga sp. I-545
Cytophaga sp. I-601
Cytophaga sp. I-602
Cytophaga sp. I-689
Cytophaga sp. I-762
Cytophaga sp. MBIC04684 MBIC04684
Cytophaga sp. T-588
Flavobacteriaceae bacterium DOKDO 007 DOKDO 007
Flavobacteriaceae bacterium LA8 LA8
Flavobacterium sp. 7BT 7BT
Flavobacterium sp. AS-40 AS-40
Muricauda aquimarina PR54-6
Muricauda aquimarina SW-63
Muricauda aquimarina SW-72
Muricauda flavescens SW-62
Muricauda flavescens SW-74
Muricauda lutimaris SMK-108
Muricauda ruestringensis B1 DSMZ:DSM13258
Muricauda sp. 2PR55-3 2PR55-3
Muricauda sp. 3IX/A02/243 3IX/A02/243
Muricauda sp. 7IX/A01/155 7IX/A01/155
Muricauda sp. Bo10-09 Bo10-09
Muricauda sp. CC-HSB-11 CC-HSB-11
Muricauda sp. CL-SS4 CL-SS4
Muricauda sp. DG1233 DG1233
Muricauda sp. DOKDO 023 DOKDO 023
Muricauda sp. DOKDO 025 DOKDO 025
Muricauda sp. MOLA 110
Muricauda sp. MOLA 123
Zobellia sp. KMM 3531 KMM 3531
bacterium A16s A16s


CLUSTER_43 number of sequences=25 genome representatives=0

(91125,2486,204906,205748,267158,268993,353839,296702,351988,243196,250357,279395,140496,353143,327987,322660,324731,319210,346215,106893,46956,168491,163173,170421,165006)

Bacteroidetes bacterium LC9 LC9
Cytophagales str. MBIC4147 MBIC4147
Mucilaginibacter gracilis TPT18 DSMZ:DSM18602  TYPE STRAIN
Mucilaginibacter paludis TPT56 DSMZ:DSM18603  TYPE STRAIN
Mucilaginibacter sp. BR5-28 BR5-28
Mucilaginibacter sp. BXN5-31 BXN5-31
Mucilaginibacter sp. FB14.2
Mucilaginibacter sp. WPCB133 WPCB133
Mucilaginibacter sp. XM-003 XM-003
Pedobacter mucosus SCK
Pedobacter sp. B9 B9
Pedobacter sp. JC2492 JC2492; IMSNU 14146
Sphingobacteriaceae bacterium Tibet-IIK55 Tibet-IIK55
Sphingobacteriaceae bacterium kmd_006 kmd_006
Sphingobacteriaceae bacterium kmd_018 kmd_018
Sphingobacteriaceae bacterium kmd_028 kmd_028
Sphingobacteriaceae bacterium kmd_062 kmd_062
Sphingobacteriaceae bacterium kmd_106 kmd_106
Sphingobacteriaceae bacterium kmd_135 kmd_135
Sphingobacteriaceae str. Ellin160 Ellin160
Sphingobacterium-like sp. PC1.9 PC1.9 (orange pink colony type
Sphingoterrabacterium composti TR6-03
Sphingoterrabacterium daejeonensis Jip10
Sphingoterrabacterium koreensis Gsoil 3017
Sphingoterrabacterium pocheensis Gsoil 032


CLUSTER_47 number of sequences=20 genome representatives=0

(142668,2404,2400,99263,99421,99572,145374,148737,202079,272395,150086,67189,150224,149157,115154,71231,83359,83115,106598,45411)

Cellulophaga algicola DSMZ:SECONDARY_SELECTION_DSM14237
Cellulophaga algicola IC166 DSMZ:DSM14237  TYPE STRAIN
Cellulophaga baltica NN015840 (type strain)
Cellulophaga pacifica KMM 3664
Cellulophaga pacifica KMM 3669
Cellulophaga pacifica KMM 3915
Cellulophaga sp. CC11 CC11
Cellulophaga sp. CC12 CC12
Cellulophaga sp. CC13 CC13
Cellulophaga sp. EM41 EM41
Cellulophaga sp. MAC15
Cellulophaga sp. MM#3 MM#3
Cellulophaga sp. SED1
Cellulophaga sp. SED13
Cellulophaga sp. SW265 SW265
Cellulophaga sp. SW285 SW285
Cytophaga sp. E4 E4
Cytophaga sp. E46 E46
Cytophaga sp. GWS-BW-H58M GWS-BW-H58M
Cytophaga sp. KT02ds20 KT02ds20


CLUSTER_50 number of sequences=13 genome representatives=0

(2401,150229,109222,149954,147086,146410,148524,2396,162793,166695,169842,169226,256004)

Cellulophaga fucicola NN015860 (type strain)
Cellulophaga lytica DSMZ:SECONDARY_SELECTION_DSM7489
Cellulophaga sp. No. 62 No. 62
Cellulophaga sp. Pal12
Cellulophaga sp. QY201 QY201
Cellulophaga sp. SED18
Cellulophaga sp. SW40
Leeuwenhoekiella marinoflava NCIMB 397 DSMZ:SECONDARY_SELECTION_DSM3653
bacterium QM11 QM11
bacterium QM21 QM21
bacterium QM36 QM36
bacterium QM5 QM5
bacterium RSW1-4 RSW1-4


CLUSTER_57 number of sequences=18 genome representatives=0

(347125,97107,97958,95641,98059,95404,1419,96638,247237,256172,238170,252591,253034,244480,243268,279558,279041,243604)

Deinococcus aquaticus DS27 DSMZ:SECONDARY_SELECTION_DSM18376
Deinococcus frigens AA-692 DSMZ:DSM12807  TYPE STRAIN
Deinococcus frigens AA-752 DSMZ:DSM15993  TYPE STRAIN
Deinococcus frigens AA-829 DSMZ:DSM15994  TYPE STRAIN
Deinococcus marmoris AA-63 DSMZ:DSM12784  TYPE STRAIN
Deinococcus marmoris AA-69 DSMZ:DSM15951  TYPE STRAIN
Deinococcus radiopugnans ATCC 19172T DSMZ:SECONDARY_SELECTION_DSM12027
Deinococcus saxicola AA-1444 DSMZ:DSM15974  TYPE STRAIN
Deinococcus sp. 1A1 1A1
Deinococcus sp. 1A3 1A3
Deinococcus sp. 1A6 1A6
Deinococcus sp. 1A7 1A7
Deinococcus sp. 1B1 1B1
Deinococcus sp. 1B3 1B3
Deinococcus sp. 3A1 3A1
Deinococcus sp. 5516T-11 5516T-11
Deinococcus sp. 5516T-9 5516T-9
Deinococcus sp. VTT E-052909 VTT E-052909


CLUSTER_66 number of sequences=15 genome representatives=0

(238845,102808,103103,82527,106436,102953,252315,241655,241828,242002,140497,71563,70870,199924,2453)

Flavobacterium sp. BF02_S2
Gillisia hiemivivida IC154
Gillisia illustrilutea IC157
Gillisia limnaea R-8282 DSMZ:DSM15749  TYPE STRAIN
Gillisia mitskevichiae KMM 6034 DSMZ:SECONDARY_SELECTION_DSM19839
Gillisia sandarakina IC148
Gillisia sp. NP10
Gillisia sp. NP18
Gillisia sp. NP8
Gillisia sp. NP9
Gillisia sp. UST050418-085 UST050418-085
abyssal strain AII3 AII3
abyssal strain AIII4 AIII4
marine psychrophile IC148 IC148
marine psychrophile IC159 IC159


CLUSTER_70 number of sequences=10 genome representatives=0

(143728,39184,33316,246099,2314,2406,173493,279541,79592,136189)

Aequorivita antarctica DSMZ:SECONDARY_SELECTION_DSM14231
Aequorivita crocea Y12-2T DSMZ:SECONDARY_SELECTION_DSM14293
Aequorivita lipolytica Y10-2T DSMZ:SECONDARY_SELECTION_DSM14236
Aequorivita marinus A71
Aequorivita sublithincola QSSC9-3 DSMZ:SECONDARY_SELECTION_DSM14238
Cytophaga-like bacterium QSSC1-18 QSSC1-18
Vitellibacter sp. D7-13
Vitellibacter sp. JC2436 JC2436; IMSNU 14137
Vitellibacter vladivostokensis KMM3516
bacterium DG945 DG945


CLUSTER_73 number of sequences=12 genome representatives=0

(243419,250794,239649,242973,253960,251710,147058,148979,160987,160117,170495,168554)

Acidobacteria bacterium AL AL
Acidobacteria bacterium KMR KMR
Acidobacteria bacterium OB1010 OB1010
Acidobacteria bacterium T4 T4
Acidobacteria bacterium TPB6011 TPB6011
Acidobacteria bacterium TPB6028 TPB6028
Acidobacteriaceae bacterium Gsoil 149 Gsoil 149
Acidobacteriaceae bacterium Gsoil 969 Gsoil 969
Edaphobacter modestum Jbg-1
Edaphobacter modestum Wbg-1
Terriglobus roseus KBS 62 DSMZ:SECONDARY_SELECTION_DSM18391
Terriglobus roseus KBS 63 DSMZ:DSM18391  TYPE STRAIN


CLUSTER_76 number of sequences=13 genome representatives=0

(288657,255094,242712,272207,268479,136974,250475,2284,2283,245136,248219,202030,130888)

Myroides odoratimimus CM9
Myroides odoratimimus DB-3
Myroides odoratimimus GJ1-8
Myroides odoratimimus YRL08
Myroides odoratimimus YRR05
Myroides odoratimimus type strain: CCUG 39352
Myroides odoratimimus zyj2-3
Myroides odoratus DSMZ:DSM2801  TYPE STRAIN
Myroides odoratus JCM 7458 DSMZ:SECONDARY_SELECTION_DSM2801
Myroides sp. D25 D25
Myroides sp. PH3-2 PH3-2
Myroides sp. SDDC32 SDDC32
Myroides sp. SM1 SM1


CLUSTER_79 number of sequences=9 genome representatives=0

(66029,70072,66031,66030,178637,176475,176493,191918,194794)

Cytophaga sp. I-1787
Cytophaga sp. I-1789
Cytophaga sp. I-482
Cytophaga sp. I-976
Persicobacter diffluens NBRC 15940 DSMZ:SECONDARY_SELECTION_DSM3658
Persicobacter sp. NBRC 101035 NBRC 101035
Persicobacter sp. NBRC 101041 NBRC 101041
Persicobacter sp. NBRC 101262 NBRC 101262
Persicobacter sp. NBRC 101267 NBRC 101267


CLUSTER_85 number of sequences=10 genome representatives=0

(2877,2885,45617,16557,53180,33768,51778,255483,250059,2878)

Isosphaera sp. Schlesner 640
Isosphaera sp. Schlesner 657
Isosphaera-like str. C2-3 C2-3
Nostocoida limicola III Ben222
Nostocoida limicola III Ben223
Nostocoida limicola III Ben224
Nostocoida limicola III Ben225
Singulisphaera acidiphila MOB10 DSMZ:DSM18658  TYPE STRAIN
Singulisphaera acidiphila PO2 DSMZ:SECONDARY_SELECTION_DSM18658
planctomycete str. 394 394


CLUSTER_89 number of sequences=10 genome representatives=0

(115015,160672,269319,105344,98937,66032,149491,106281,2613,2617)

Cyclobacterium amurskyense KMM 6143
Cyclobacterium linum HY9
Cyclobacterium linum RW54
Cyclobacterium marinum DSM 745 DSMZ:DSM745  TYPE STRAIN
Cyclobacterium marinum type strain: LMG 13164 DSMZ:SECONDARY_SELECTION_DSM745
Cytophaga sp. T-561
Cytophaga sp. UC19
Flexibacteraceae bacterium GWS-BW-H11M GWS-BW-H11M
bacterium IFAM-1493 IFAM 1493
bacterium IFAM-3359 IFAM 3359


CLUSTER_91 number of sequences=10 genome representatives=0

(129604,129573,89802,90126,291455,237026,272357,130535,132169,42147)

Bacteroidetes bacterium GCM63 GCM63
Bacteroidetes bacterium GCM69 GCM69
Belliella baltica BA1 DSMZ:DSM15882  TYPE STRAIN
Belliella baltica type strain: BA134 DSMZ:SECONDARY_SELECTION_DSM15883
Belliella sp. CC-SAL-25 CC-SAL-25
Flexibacteraceae bacterium CAa88 CAa88
Flexibacteraceae bacterium JAM-BA0203 JAM-BA0203
Rhodinella ikkaensis GCM70
Rhodinella psychrophila GCM71
unidentified Hailaer soda lake bacterium Z3 Z3


CLUSTER_94 number of sequences=9 genome representatives=0

(166785,166496,168750,167337,170178,91556,89392,148381,46819)

Bacteroidaceae bacterium S562 S562
Bacteroidaceae bacterium SV439 SV439
Bacteroidaceae bacterium SV444 SV444
Bacteroidaceae bacterium SV452 SV452
Bacteroidaceae strain SV434 SV434
Bacteroides coprosuis DSMZ:SECONDARY_SELECTION_DSM18011
Bacteroides sp. 111
Bacteroides sp. BBDP74
swine fecal bacterium FPC111 FPC111


CLUSTER_95 number of sequences=10 genome representatives=0

(276742,233211,231414,230271,164777,273020,164887,162959,268953,219739)

Cloacibacillus evryensis type strain: 158 DSMZ:SECONDARY_SELECTION_DSM19522
Synergistes sp. NML05A017
Synergistes sp. NML060450
Synergistes sp. NML96A088
Synergistes sp. RMA 14605 RMA 14605
Synergistes sp. RMA 15677 RMA 15677
Synergistes sp. RMA 16088 RMA 16088
Synergistes sp. RMA 16290 RMA 16290
Synergistes sp. RMA 16406 RMA 16406
bacterium ADV66 ADV66


CLUSTER_102 number of sequences=7 genome representatives=0

(139226,139362,1416,238409,242608,250725,171820)

Deinococcus hopiensis KR-125 DSMZ:SECONDARY_SELECTION_DSM18049
Deinococcus hopiensis KR-140 DSMZ:DSM18049
Deinococcus murrayi DSMZ:SECONDARY_SELECTION_DSM11303
Deinococcus sp. 2A2 2A2
Deinococcus sp. 2A5 2A5
Deinococcus sp. 5A5 5A5
Deinococcus sp. TDMA-21 TDMA-21


CLUSTER_103 number of sequences=7 genome representatives=0

(2571,178535,58649,55666,58644,198140,2568)

Flexibacter aggregans
Flexibacter aggregans IAM 14894
Flexibacter aggregans IFO 15973
Flexibacter aggregans IFO 15976
Flexibacter aggregans IFO 15990
Flexithrix dorotheae ATCC 23163 DSMZ:SECONDARY_SELECTION_DSM6795
Microscilla arenaria


CLUSTER_107 number of sequences=9 genome representatives=0

(152279,72663,61969,61970,61973,223113,242872,325922,133522)

Flavobacteriaceae bacterium HN-171 HN-171
Flavobacterium sp. V12.MO.200.17 V12.MO.200.17
Flavobacterium sp. V4.MS.25 MM_2743
Flavobacterium sp. V4.MS.29 MM_2747
Flavobacterium sp. V4.MS.33 MM_2800
Galbibacter mesophilus Mok-17
Joostella marina En5 DSMZ:DSM19592  TYPE STRAIN
Joostella sp. AD3 AN4
Venteria marina En5


CLUSTER_109 number of sequences=7 genome representatives=0

(13721,50462,114490,99856,323069,22146,272918)

Thermaerobacter marianensis DSMZ:SECONDARY_SELECTION_DSM12885
Thermaerobacter nagasakiensis JCM 11223 DSMZ:SECONDARY_SELECTION_DSM14512
Thermaerobacter riparius KW1
Thermaerobacter sp. C4-1 C4-1
Thermaerobacter sp. Ni80 Ni80
Thermaerobacter subterraneus C21 DSMZ:DSM13965  TYPE STRAIN
Thermaerobacter subterraneus mt-14 DSMZ:SECONDARY_SELECTION_DSM13965


CLUSTER_116 number of sequences=8 genome representatives=0

(161173,126906,336236,306350,172112,173208,132838,42709)

Chinabacter akesu zy-4
Pontibacter actiniarum KMM 6156 DSMZ:SECONDARY_SELECTION_DSM19842
Pontibacter sp. 311-10 311-10
Pontibacter sp. RCML-11 RCML-11
Pontibacter sp. z1 z1
Pontibacter sp. z2 z2
Sedimentibacter rubrus type strain: SRC-1
bacterium str. 47077 47077


CLUSTER_117 number of sequences=8 genome representatives=0

(270397,2512,154287,232992,277886,223817,156950,257780)

Bacteroidetes bacterium S22-33 S22-33
Flavobacterium ferrugineum
Flavobacterium ferrugineum type strain: DSM 30193 DSMZ:DSM30193  TYPE STRAIN
Niabella soli JS13-8 DSMZ:DSM19437  TYPE STRAIN
Niabella sp. GR10-1 GR10-1
Niabella sp. R2A43-1 R2A43-1
Niablella koreensis R2A15-11
Niastella sp. KP03 KP03


CLUSTER_123 number of sequences=6 genome representatives=0

(1929,114497,249661,199950,158646,69900)

Bacteroides sp. ASF519 ASF 519
Bacteroides sp. strain Z4 Z4
Parabacteroides goldsteinii JCM13446 DSMZ:SECONDARY_SELECTION_DSM19448
Porphyromonadaceae bacterium NML 060648 NML 060648
Porphyromonadaceae bacteriumJN18_A62_G*
bacterium mpn-isolate group 6


CLUSTER_124 number of sequences=4 genome representatives=0

(1404,109824,195968,191980)

Meiothermus chliarophilus ALT-8 DSMZ:DSM9957  TYPE STRAIN
Meiothermus sp. I40 I40
Meiothermus sp. S2-bf-R2A-7 S2-bf-R2A-7
Meiothermus timidus RQ-18 DSMZ:SECONDARY_SELECTION_DSM17022


CLUSTER_129 number of sequences=3 genome representatives=0

(88701,108137,108140)

Prevotella denticola ATCC 35308 DSMZ:SECONDARY_SELECTION_DSM20614
Prevotella multiformis PPPA21 DSMZ:DSM16608  TYPE STRAIN
Prevotella multiformis PPPA30 DSMZ:SECONDARY_SELECTION_DSM16608


CLUSTER_132 number of sequences=4 genome representatives=0

(60399,2620,58607,2584)

Flexibacter group bacterium LA48 LA48
Flexibacter tractuosus DSMZ:SECONDARY_SELECTION_DSM4126
Microscilla sericea IFO 15983
Microscilla sericea Microscilla sericea


CLUSTER_133 number of sequences=1 genome representatives=0

(2253)

Ornithobacterium rhinotracheale LMG 11551 DSMZ:SECONDARY_SELECTION_DSM15997


CLUSTER_138 number of sequences=5 genome representatives=0

(58647,58615,315738,169486,279603)

Flexibacter aggregans IFO 15974
Flexibacter tractuosus IFO 16035 DSMZ:SECONDARY_SELECTION_DSM4126
Fulvivirga kasyanovii
Fulvivirga kasyanovii KMM 6220
Fulvivirga sp. MOLA 70


CLUSTER_144 number of sequences=4 genome representatives=0

(161206,238065,51657,1917)

Anaerophaga sp. HS1 HS1
Anaerophaga sp. TC371 TC371
Anaerophaga thermohalophila Fru22 DSMZ:DSM12881  TYPE STRAIN
Marinilabilia salmonicolor DSMZ:SECONDARY_SELECTION_DSM6480


CLUSTER_145 number of sequences=6 genome representatives=0

(2594,152312,154214,153026,249437,2596)

Runella slithyformis DSMZ:SECONDARY_SELECTION_DSM19594
Runella sp. EMB111 EMB111
Runella sp. EMB13 EMB13
Runella sp. P.slu-06 P.slu-06
Runella sp. THWCSN44 THWCSN44
Runella zeae NS12 DSMZ:DSM19591  TYPE STRAIN


CLUSTER_148 number of sequences=6 genome representatives=0

(262448,3983,229277,3965,102578,106960)

Spirochaeta caldaria DSMZ7334 DSMZ:DSM7334  TYPE STRAIN
Spirochaeta caldaria Thermophilic strain H1; Leschi DSMZ:SECONDARY_SELECTION_DSM7334
Spirochaeta sp. HT HT
Spirochaeta stenostrepta DSMZ:SECONDARY_SELECTION_DSM2028
Spirochaeta taiwanensis K1LY
Spirochaeta xylanolyticus


CLUSTER_159 number of sequences=4 genome representatives=0

(139555,140333,140034,183122)

Bacteroidetes bacterium KMM 6166 KMM 6166
Bacteroidetes bacterium KMM 6172 KMM 6172
Bacteroidetes bacterium KMM 6173 KMM 6173
Echinicola vietnamensis KMM 6221 DSMZ:DSM17526  TYPE STRAIN


CLUSTER_161 number of sequences=5 genome representatives=0

(172621,1408,1410,126226,171712)

Deinococcus piscis 3ax
Deinococcus proteolyticus DSM 20540T DSMZ:DSM20540  TYPE STRAIN
Deinococcus radiophilus DSM 20551T DSMZ:DSM20551  TYPE STRAIN
Deinococcus sp. 14 pro 14 pro
Deinococcus sp. IMCC1711 IMCC1711


CLUSTER_163 number of sequences=5 genome representatives=0

(141748,144976,356069,351981,307031)

Niastella jeongjuensis GR20-13
Niastella koreensis GR20-10 DSMZ:DSM17620  TYPE STRAIN
Niastella sp. RHYL-37 RHYL-37
Niastella sp. RHYL-67 RHYL-67
Niastella sp. THYL-44 THYL-44


CLUSTER_164 number of sequences=4 genome representatives=0

(139285,139163,250755,350279)

Deinococcus maricopensis KR-23 DSMZ:SECONDARY_SELECTION_DSM21211
Deinococcus maricopensis LB-34 DSMZ:DSM21211
Deinococcus sp. 3A5 3A5
Deinococcus sp. RCML-5 RCML-5


CLUSTER_166 number of sequences=5 genome representatives=0

(138859,138898,138790,239408,235373)

Deinococcus sonorensis KR-136 DSMZ:DSM18050
Deinococcus sonorensis KR-87 DSMZ:DSM21209
Deinococcus sonorensis KR-90 DSMZ:SECONDARY_SELECTION_DSM21209
Deinococcus sp. 6A4-1 6A4-1
Deinococcus sp. 6A4-2 6A4-2


CLUSTER_172 number of sequences=2 genome representatives=0

(17854,3853)

Treponema parvum OMZ843 DSMZ:SECONDARY_SELECTION_DSM16260
Treponema sp. Smibert-2 7:A:D96NR3 D96NR-3


CLUSTER_178 number of sequences=1 genome representatives=0

(2607)

Flexibacter flexilis DSMZ:SECONDARY_SELECTION_DSM6793


CLUSTER_198 number of sequences=3 genome representatives=0

(2583,58626,58623)

Flexibacter elegans NZ-1 DSMZ:SECONDARY_SELECTION_DSM3317
Flexibacter roseolus IFO 16486 DSMZ:SECONDARY_SELECTION_DSM9546
Flexibacter ruber IFO 16675 DSMZ:SECONDARY_SELECTION_DSM9560


CLUSTER_202 number of sequences=3 genome representatives=0

(42039,1634,290298)

Anaerobaculum mobile AT DSMZ:SECONDARY_SELECTION_DSM13181
Anaerobaculum thermoterrnum RWcit
Anaerobaculum thermoterrnum YWT-2


CLUSTER_203 number of sequences=3 genome representatives=0

(244965,279587,154451)

Balneola alkaliphila CM41_14b DSMZ:DSM19538  TYPE STRAIN
Balneola sp. MOLA 118
Sphingobacterium sp. 13IX/A01/164 13IX/A01/164


CLUSTER_204 number of sequences=2 genome representatives=0

(201439,97468)

Turneriella parva H DSMZ:DSM21527  TYPE STRAIN
Turneriella parva S-308-81 DSMZ:SECONDARY_SELECTION_DSM21527


CLUSTER_206 number of sequences=2 genome representatives=0

(115129,184685)

Haliscomenobacter hydrossis ATCC 27775 DSMZ:SECONDARY_SELECTION_DSM1100
filamentous bacterium Plant1 Iso10B Plant1 Iso10B


CLUSTER_212 number of sequences=3 genome representatives=0

(112685,146568,162568)

Emticicia oligotrophica GPTSA100-15 DSMZ:DSM17448  TYPE STRAIN
Kaistomonas ginsengisoli Gsoil 085
Kaistomonas sp. IMCC1731 IMCC1731


CLUSTER_214 number of sequences=3 genome representatives=0

(138907,139395,138834)

Deinococcus papagonensis KR-119 DSMZ:DSM18022
Deinococcus papagonensis KR-237
Deinococcus papagonensis KR-241


CLUSTER_222 number of sequences=3 genome representatives=0

(14302,69790,14304)

Orenia marismortui DSM 5156 DSMZ:DSM5156  TYPE STRAIN
Orenia salinaria SG3902 DSMZ:SECONDARY_SELECTION_DSM13466
Orenia sivashensis Z-7191 (T) DSMZ:SECONDARY_SELECTION_DSM12596


CLUSTER_223 number of sequences=2 genome representatives=0

(4386,4396)

Leptonema illini DSMZ:SECONDARY_SELECTION_DSM21528
Leptonema illini 3055 DSMZ:DSM21528  TYPE STRAIN


CLUSTER_226 number of sequences=3 genome representatives=0

(3804,38562,3799)

Spirochaeta alkalica Z-7491 DSMZ:DSM8900  TYPE STRAIN
Spirochaeta americana ASpG1, ATCC BAA-392, DSM 14872 DSMZ:DSM14872  TYPE STRAIN
Spirochaeta halophila DSMZ:SECONDARY_SELECTION_DSM10522


CLUSTER_235 number of sequences=2 genome representatives=0

(2496,332533)

Flexibacter canadensis DSMZ:SECONDARY_SELECTION_DSM3403
Flexibacter sp. R2A36-4 R2A36-4


CLUSTER_237 number of sequences=2 genome representatives=0

(1226,25477)

Thermopallium natronophilum DSM 9460 DSMZ:DSM9460
Thermopallium natronophilum TG9A


CLUSTER_240 number of sequences=3 genome representatives=0

(99405,318753,227919)

Adhaeribacter aquaticus type strain: MBRG1.5 DSMZ:SECONDARY_SELECTION_DSM16391
Adhaeribacter sp. DNG6 DNG6
Adhaeribacter sp. KS35 KS35


CLUSTER_242 number of sequences=2 genome representatives=0

(58614,225690)

Flexibacter tractuosus IFO 16038 DSMZ:SECONDARY_SELECTION_DSM4126
Perexilibacter aurantiacus Shu-F-UV2-2


CLUSTER_252 number of sequences=2 genome representatives=0

(274244,164603)

Barnesiella intestinihominis YIT 11860
Barnesiella viscericola JCM 13660 DSMZ:SECONDARY_SELECTION_DSM18177


CLUSTER_258 number of sequences=2 genome representatives=0

(106339,140328)

Sporocytophaga myxococcoides DSM 11118T DSMZ:DSM11118  TYPE STRAIN
Sporocytophaga sp. JL-01 JL-01


CLUSTER_259 number of sequences=2 genome representatives=0

(139442,139150)

Deinococcus pimensis KR-235 DSMZ:DSM21231
Deinococcus pimensis KR-242 DSMZ:DSM18100


CLUSTER_262 number of sequences=2 genome representatives=0

(100077,136105)

Owenweeksia hongkongensis UST20020801 DSMZ:DSM17368  TYPE STRAIN
bacterium DG890 DG890


CLUSTER_263 number of sequences=2 genome representatives=0

(17524,134122)

Ferribacter thermoautotrophicus JW/JH-Fiji-2
Thermolithobacter carboxydivorans R1 DSMZ:SECONDARY_SELECTION_DSM7242


CLUSTER_265 number of sequences=2 genome representatives=0

(245050,2217)

Prevotella amniotica type strain: CCUG 53648
Prevotella bivia DSMZ:SECONDARY_SELECTION_DSM20514


CLUSTER_269 number of sequences=2 genome representatives=0

(1965,108520)

Porphyromonas asaccharolytica DSMZ:SECONDARY_SELECTION_DSM20707
Porphyromonas uenonis WAL 9902; ATCC BAA-906; CCUG 4


CLUSTER_272 number of sequences=2 genome representatives=0

(3797,106877)

Spirochaeta litoralis DSMZ:SECONDARY_SELECTION_DSM2029
Spirochaeta sp. B B


CLUSTER_276 number of sequences=2 genome representatives=0

(14301,14300)

Halobacteroides halobius DSM 5150 DSMZ:DSM5150  TYPE STRAIN
Halobacteroides halobius MD-1; ATCC 35273 DSMZ:SECONDARY_SELECTION_DSM5150


CLUSTER_278 number of sequences=2 genome representatives=0

(3827,71422)

Treponema succinifaciens 6091 DSMZ:DSM2489  TYPE STRAIN
bacterium mpn-isolate group 17


CLUSTER_282 number of sequences=2 genome representatives=0

(2857,2860)

Planctomyces brasiliensis DSM 5305T DSMZ:DSM5305  TYPE STRAIN
Planctomyces sp. AGA/M18


CLUSTER_284 number of sequences=2 genome representatives=0

(2625,58625)

Flexibacter roseolus DSMZ:DSM9546  TYPE STRAIN
Flexibacter roseolus IFO 16707 DSMZ:SECONDARY_SELECTION_DSM9546


CLUSTER_285 number of sequences=1 genome representatives=0

(2624)

Flexibacter litoralis DSMZ:SECONDARY_SELECTION_DSM6794


CLUSTER_287 number of sequences=2 genome representatives=0

(2599,58624)

Flexibacter ruber DSMZ:DSM9560  TYPE STRAIN
Flexibacter ruber IFO 16677 DSMZ:SECONDARY_SELECTION_DSM9560


CLUSTER_293 number of sequences=2 genome representatives=0

(2180,89232)

Prevotella oralis DSMZ:DSM20702  TYPE STRAIN
Prevotella oralis ATCC 33269 DSMZ:SECONDARY_SELECTION_DSM20702


CLUSTER_295 number of sequences=2 genome representatives=0

(2177,2176)

Hallella seregens ATCC 51272
Prevotella dentalis DSM 3688 DSMZ:DSM3688  TYPE STRAIN


CLUSTER_296 number of sequences=2 genome representatives=0

(2048,31856)

Prevotella bryantii B14 (DSM 11371, species type s DSMZ:DSM11371
Prevotella bryantii C21a


CLUSTER_297 number of sequences=1 genome representatives=0

(1945)

Porphyromonas macacae DSMZ:SECONDARY_SELECTION_DSM20710


CLUSTER_298 number of sequences=2 genome representatives=0

(1919,347862)

Bacteroides splanchnicus
Odoribacter splanchnicus DJF_B089 DSMZ:SECONDARY_SELECTION_DSM20712


CLUSTER_300 number of sequences=2 genome representatives=0

(1894,1893)

Cytophaga fermentans DSMZ:DSM9555
Cytophaga fermentans NCIMB 2218 DSMZ:SECONDARY_SELECTION_DSM9555


CLUSTER_301 number of sequences=2 genome representatives=0

(1736,1732)

Geothrix fermentans H5 DSMZ:SECONDARY_SELECTION_DSM14018
Holophaga foetida TMBS4T (DSM 6591T) DSMZ:DSM6591  TYPE STRAIN


CLUSTER_303 number of sequences=2 genome representatives=0

(1235,38910)

Thermotoga hypogea SEBR 7054 DSMZ:SECONDARY_SELECTION_DSM11164
Thermotoga thermarum DSM 5069 DSMZ:DSM5069  TYPE STRAIN


CLUSTER_309 number of sequences=1 genome representatives=0

(252255)

Deinococcus peraridilitoris KR-198 DSMZ:SECONDARY_SELECTION_DSM19664


CLUSTER_315 number of sequences=2 genome representatives=0

(20457,101014)

Thermanaeromonas toyohensis ToBE DSMZ:DSM14490  TYPE STRAIN
low G+C Gram-positive bacterium SA-5 SA-5


CLUSTER_318 number of sequences=2 genome representatives=0

(42382,68384)

Pedobacter saltans DSM 12145T DSMZ:DSM12145  TYPE STRAIN
Sphingobacterium sp. HC-6155 HC-6155


CLUSTER_337 number of sequences=1 genome representatives=0

(172821)

Bacteroides salanitronis JCM 13657 DSMZ:SECONDARY_SELECTION_DSM18170


CLUSTER_359 number of sequences=1 genome representatives=0

(138901)

Deinococcus yavapaiensis KR-236 DSMZ:DSM18048


CLUSTER_361 number of sequences=1 genome representatives=0

(136506)

Paludibacter propionicigenes WB4 DSMZ:DSM17365


CLUSTER_365 number of sequences=1 genome representatives=0

(256830)

Bacteroides helcogenes JCM6297 DSMZ:SECONDARY_SELECTION_DSM20613


CLUSTER_367 number of sequences=1 genome representatives=0

(125137)

Fluviicola taffensis RW262 DSMZ:DSM16823  TYPE STRAIN


CLUSTER_369 number of sequences=1 genome representatives=0

(115051)

Prevotella multisaccharivorax JCM 12954 DSMZ:SECONDARY_SELECTION_DSM17128


CLUSTER_377 number of sequences=1 genome representatives=0

(108748)

Alkaliflexus imshenetskii type strain: Z-7010 DSMZ:SECONDARY_SELECTION_DSM15055


CLUSTER_379 number of sequences=1 genome representatives=0

(105838)

Spirochaeta coccoides type strain:SPN1 DSMZ:SECONDARY_SELECTION_DSM17374


CLUSTER_382 number of sequences=1 genome representatives=0

(104934)

Aquiflexum balticum type strain: BA160 DSMZ:SECONDARY_SELECTION_DSM16537


CLUSTER_388 number of sequences=1 genome representatives=0

(17215)

Riemerella anatipestifer ATCC 11845 DSMZ:SECONDARY_SELECTION_DSM15868


CLUSTER_389 number of sequences=1 genome representatives=0

(14311)

Halocella cellulolsilytica DSM 7362 DSMZ:DSM7362  TYPE STRAIN


CLUSTER_391 number of sequences=1 genome representatives=0

(14303)

Natroniella acetigena DSMZ:SECONDARY_SELECTION_DSM9952


CLUSTER_399 number of sequences=1 genome representatives=0

(3889)

Treponema brennaborense DSMZ:SECONDARY_SELECTION_DSM12168


CLUSTER_401 number of sequences=1 genome representatives=0

(3829)

Treponema bryantii RUS-1 DSMZ:DSM1788  TYPE STRAIN


CLUSTER_402 number of sequences=1 genome representatives=0

(3826)

Treponema saccharophilum DSMZ:SECONDARY_SELECTION_DSM2985


CLUSTER_421 number of sequences=1 genome representatives=0

(2256)

Weeksella virosa DSMZ:DSM16922  TYPE STRAIN


CLUSTER_427 number of sequences=1 genome representatives=0

(1879)

Rikenella microfusus DSMZ:SECONDARY_SELECTION_DSM15922


CLUSTER_460 number of sequences=1 genome representatives=0

(243646)

Capnocytophaga cynodegmi SSI-4923 DSMZ:SECONDARY_SELECTION_DSM19736


CLUSTER_468 number of sequences=1 genome representatives=0

(230931)

Thermosulfidobacterium lithotrophicum DSM 17441 DSMZ:DSM17441  TYPE STRAIN


CLUSTER_491 number of sequences=1 genome representatives=0

(72053)

Halonatronum saccharophilum Z-7986 DSMZ:DSM13868


CLUSTER_492 number of sequences=1 genome representatives=0

(71850)

Leptotrichia goodfellowii LB57 DSMZ:SECONDARY_SELECTION_DSM19756


CLUSTER_493 number of sequences=1 genome representatives=0

(70169)

Thermanaerovibrio velox Z-9701 (T) DSMZ:SECONDARY_SELECTION_DSM12556


CLUSTER_494 number of sequences=1 genome representatives=0

(68339)

Prevotella marshii E9.34 DSMZ:SECONDARY_SELECTION_DSM16973


CLUSTER_497 number of sequences=1 genome representatives=0

(58634)

Flexibacter flexilis subsp. pelliculosus IFO 16028 DSMZ:SECONDARY_SELECTION_DSM6793


CLUSTER_498 number of sequences=1 genome representatives=0

(58627)

Flexibacter roseolus IFO 16030 DSMZ:SECONDARY_SELECTION_DSM9546


CLUSTER_510 number of sequences=1 genome representatives=0

(35903)

Marinithermus hydrothermalis T1 DSMZ:DSM14884  TYPE STRAIN


CLUSTER_520 number of sequences=1 genome representatives=0

(350097)

Calditerrivibrio nitroreducens NBRC 101217) DSMZ:SECONDARY_SELECTION_DSM19672